2022 TEXAS REGION I CLASS AAAA
BOY'S HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER PLAYOFFS
REGION I CHAMPION
STEPHENVILLE YELLOW JACKETS
Clint | Borger | Estacado | Brownwood | Bridgeport | Argyle | Benbrook | Alvarado |
Harmony | Canyon | LakeView | Graham | Burkburnett | Carrollton Ranchview | Carter Riverside | Godley |
Mountain View | Dumas | Snyder | Mineral Wells | Decatur | Lake Worth | Dunbar | Kennedale |
Riverside | Pampa | Sweetwater | Stephenville | Gainsville | River Oaks Castleberry | Eastern Hills | Midlothian Heritage |
San Elizario | W.F. Hirschi | Springtown | Western Hills | Venus | |||
Diamond Hill Jarvis | Waxahachie Life | ||||||
YMLA | Dallas Life Oak Cliff | ||||||
Keene + |
! Clinched District Championship |
* Clinched Playoff Spot |
---|
District |
Overall |
||||||
TEAM | Enrollment |
W |
L |
T |
W |
L |
T |
! San Elizario | 1017 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
14 |
6 |
0 |
* Clint | 738.5 |
7 |
3 |
0 |
9 |
10 |
1 |
* Riverside | 1113 | 6 |
4 |
0 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
* Mountain View | 805.5 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
8 |
10 |
0 |
Harmony | 703 |
3 |
7 |
0 |
4 |
10 |
0 |
Fabens | 703 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
0 |
Back to top of page
! Clinched District Championship |
* Clinched Playoff Spot |
---|
DISTRICT 2-AAAA |
|||||||
District |
Overall |
||||||
TEAM | Enrollment |
W |
L |
T |
W |
L |
T |
! Pampa | 1045 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
3 |
1 |
* Borger | 753 |
5 |
3 |
1 |
7 |
10 |
3 |
* Dumas | 1144 |
3 |
5 |
1 |
7 |
14 |
4 |
* Canyon | 1149 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
3 |
19 |
1 |
Back to top of page
! Clinched District Championship |
* Clinched Playoff Spot |
---|
DISTRICT 3-AAAA |
|||||||
District |
Overall |
||||||
TEAM | Enrollment |
W |
L |
T |
W |
L |
T |
! Snyder | 731 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
18 |
3 |
2 |
* Lake View | 1021 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
13 |
6 |
1 |
* Estacado | 844 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
15 |
0 |
* Greenwood | 753 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
15 |
0 |
Sweetwater | 571 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
2 |
10 |
1 |
Back to top of page
! Clinched District Championship |
* Clinched Playoff Spot |
---|
DISTRICT 4-AAAA |
|||||||
District |
Overall |
||||||
TEAM | Enrollment |
W |
L |
T |
W |
L |
T |
* Stephenville | 1061 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
2 |
1 |
* Brownwood | 973 |
4 |
5 |
0 |
7 |
12 |
2 |
* Graham | 652.5 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
5 |
15 |
0 |
* Mineral Wells | 805.5 |
2 |
7 |
0 |
5 |
14 |
2 |
Back to top of page
! Clinched District Championship |
* Clinched Playoff Spot |
---|
DISTRICT 5-AAAA |
|||||||
District |
Overall |
||||||
TEAM | Enrollment |
W |
L |
T |
W |
L |
T |
! Bridgeport | 618 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
21 |
4 |
1 |
* Gainsville | 887 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
14 |
5 |
1 |
* WF Hirschi | 897 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
14 |
6 |
1 |
* Decatur | 1022 |
2 |
5 |
1 |
6 |
11 |
1 |
Burkburnett | 890 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
16 |
3 |
Back to top of page
! Clinched District Championship |
* Clinched Playoff Spot |
---|
DISTRICT 6-AAAA |
|||||||
District |
Overall |
||||||
TEAM | Enrollment |
W |
L |
T |
W |
L |
T |
* R.O. Castleberry | 983 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
21 |
6 |
1 |
* Argyle | 1051 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
15 |
7 |
1 |
* Lake Worth | 949 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
9 |
11 |
2 |
* Carrolton Ranchview | 922 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
7 |
15 |
1 |
Springtown | 1041 |
1 |
7 |
0 |
5 |
12 |
0 |
Back to top of page
! Clinched District Championship |
* Clinched Playoff Spot |
---|
DISTRICT 7-AAAA |
|||||||
District |
Overall |
||||||
TEAM | Enrollment |
W |
L |
T |
W |
L |
T |
! Diamond Hill-Jarvis | 1075 |
11 |
1 |
0 |
18 |
5 |
1 |
* Carter-Riverside | 1161 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
12 |
10 |
0 |
* Western Hills | 916 |
9 |
3 |
0 |
15 |
5 |
1 |
* Benbrook | 950 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
8 |
0 |
Eastern Hills | 1117 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
7 |
7 |
1 |
Dunbar | 927 |
1 |
11 |
0 |
2 |
14 |
0 |
FW YMLA | 205 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
Back to top of page
! Clinched District Championship |
* Clinched Playoff Spot |
---|
DISTRICT 8-AAAA |
|||||||
District |
Overall |
||||||
TEAM | Enrollment |
W |
L |
T |
W |
L |
T |
! Midlothian Heritage | 1039.5 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
19 |
6 |
0 |
* Waxahachie Life | 944 |
9 |
5 |
0 |
11 |
11 |
3 |
* Alvarado | 1110 |
9 |
5 |
0 |
12 |
7 |
2 |
* Dallas Life Oak Cliff | 604 |
8 |
6 |
0 |
9 |
15 |
1 |
Kennedale | 955 |
3 |
5 |
0 |
7 |
8 |
0 |
Venus | 603 |
3 |
7 |
0 |
6 |
10 |
2 |
Godley | 618.5 |
1 |
9 |
0 |
2 |
15 |
0 |
Keene | 0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
Back to top of page
DISTRICT CHAMPION
BI-DISTRICT
March 24-26 |
AREA
March 28-29 |
REGIONAL
QUARTER RFINALS Mar 31-Apr 2 |
REGIONAL
SEMI- FINAL April 8 |
REGIONAL
FINALS April 9 |
STEPHENVILLE defeated Greenwood 9-1 |
STEPHENVILLE defeated Clint 4-0 |
|||
STEPHENVILLE defeated SNYDER 3-0 |
||||
Clint vs Dumas 1-1 (3-0) |
||||
STEPHENVILLE defeated MIDLOTHIAN HERITAGE 2-1 |
||||
SNYDER defeated Mineral Wells 4-2 |
SNYDER defeated Riverside 2-1 |
|||
Riverside defeated Borger 4-3 |
||||
MIDLOTHIAN HERITAGE defeated Benbrook 1-0 |
MIDLOTHIAN HERITAGE defeated Gainsville 3-2
|
|||
MIDLOTHIAN HERITAGE defeated D.H. JARVIS 3-2 |
||||
Gainsville defeated Lake Worth 3-0 |
||||
D.H. JARVIS defeated Dallas Life Oak Cliff 3-1 |
D.H. JARVIS defeated Argyle 2-2 (4-2) |
STEPHENVILLE defeated R.O. CASTLEBERRY 5-2 |
||
Argyle defeated WF Hirschi 4-0 |
||||
PAMPA defeated Mountain View 4-1 |
PAMPA defeated Lake View 7-1 |
|||
SAN ELIZARIO defeated PAMPA 2-0 |
||||
Lake View defeated Graham 2-2 (9-8) |
||||
R.O. CASTLEBERRY defeated SAN ELIZARIO 1-1 (5-4) |
||||
SAN ELIZARIO defeated Canyon 5-0 |
SAN ELIZARIO defeated Brownwood 4-0 |
|||
Brownwood defeated Estacado 4-3 |
||||
R.O. CASTLEBERRY defeated Decatur 4-1 |
R.O. CASTLEBERRY defeated Carter Riverside 1-0 |
|||
R.O. CASTLEBERRY defeated BRIDGEPORT 2-1 |
||||
Carter Riverside defeated Alvarado 3-1 |
||||
BRIDGEPORT defeated Carrolton Ranchview 6-0 |
BRIDGEPORT defeated Waxahachie Life 4-1 |
|||
Waxahachie Life defeated Western Hills 4-3 |
SEMI-FINALS Game 1: Apr 13, 4:00 pm Game 2: Apr 13, 6:30 pm |
FINALS Apr 15, 2:30 pm
|
AAAA STATE CHAMPION
|
Game 1 Region IV Champion BOERNE (25-2-1) defeated Region II Champion STAFFORD (20-5-4) 7-1 |
Region IV Champion BOERNE (26-2-1) defeated Region III Champion CELINA (22-3-1) |
|
Game 2 Region III Champion CELINA (21-3-1) defeated Region I Champion STEPHENVILLE (22-2-1) 5-2 |
||
Soccer State Championship All-Tournament Teams
(As selected by the Texas Association of Soccer Coaches)
4A Boys - 2021-2022